Toll Free: 844-738-7007
Fax: 416.638.2272

RATE CARD

RAPID EQUIPMENT RENTAL LIMITED

Equipment Pricing

AIR COMPRESSORS   DAY WEEK 4 WEEKS
185 CFM Diesel903651,040
250 CFM Diesel1255001,285
375 CFM Diesel1506001,825
750 CFM Diesel4251,7005,100
900 CFM Diesel4401,7605,280
1050 CFM Diesel5002,0006,000
AIR TOOLS & ACCESSORIES DAYWEEK4 WEEKS
15 LB Chipping Hammer30110300
40 LB Breaker30110300
60 LB Breaker30110300
80 LB Breaker30110300
Rivet Buster40165420
20 LB Clay Spade30110420
20-35 LB Rock Drill40165425
40-60 LB Rock Drill45185550
100 LB Sandblast Pot85260780
300 LB Sandblast Pot1255101,225
Free Air Pump50205600
Air Fed Helmet50205405
Water Separator50205610
Air Aftercooler1004051,220
COMPACTION EQUIPMENT DAYWEEK4 WEEKS
Rammers
Jumping Jack45185490
Plate Tamper - Small, Gas30125365
Plate Tamper - Large, Gas40160480
Plate Tamper - c/w Water Tank40160480
300 LB Reversing Plate80320960
750 LB Reversing Plate1305201,530
950 LB Reversing Plate1506001,690
Asphalt Rollers
1.5 Ton Vibratory1254501,400
Smooth Drum Rollers*
24" Walk Behind Roller1405601,600
42" Ride-On3001,2003,600
54" Ride-On3251,3003,900
66" Ride-On4251,7005,100
84" Ride-On5502,2006,600
Pad Foot Rollers*
32" Trench Roller3251,3003,750
42" Ride-On3001,2003,600
54" Ride-On3501,4004,200
66" Ride-On4501,7505,250
84" Ride-On5752,2506,750
CONCRETE EQUIPMENT DAYWEEK4 WEEKS
Vibrators
2 Hp-3'-14' Shaft, 1"-2.25" Head30120365
3 Hp-14'-21' Shaft, 2"-3" Head40160480
Buggies
Mud Buggy-Walk Behind75300900
16 CU FT Concrete Buggy-Step-On1757002,120
33 CU FT Concret Buggy-Ride-On2751,1203,360
Mixers
9 CU FT Cement Mixer - Electric 220V1004001,200
9 CU FT Cement Mixer - Gas953801,140
7 CU FT Mortar Mixer - Electric 110V70280840
6 CU FT Mortar Mixer - Gas853451,040
Power Trowels
10' Power Screed - Gas60240600
24" Trowel-Gas60240720
30" Trowel-Electric 220V953851,155
36" Trowel-Gas70285855
48" Trowel-Gas75305915
Surface Prep Grinders
Grinder-Single Head Disc-Electric (Husqvarna)1506001,500
Grinder-2Head Disc-Gas & Electric (Edco)1004051,225
Cutters Extra
8" Scarifier-Gas & Electric1757002,100
10" Scarifier-Gas2259002,700
Edco Vortex 200 Dustless Vacuum 1003501,050
Misc. Concrete
Core Drill-Handheld803601,080
Core Drill With Rig1204801,320
Concrete Buckets75300750
ELECTRIC TOOLS DAYWEEK4 WEEKS
Hammer Drills & Breakers
Demo/Rotary Hammer Light30120360
Demo/Rotary Hammer Medium35140430
Demo/Rotary Hammer Heavy40160480
65 LB Breaker-110V60240720
Flooring & Maintenance Equipment
Vacuum-13 Gallon35140400
17" Floor Maintainer c/w Sanding Disc60240720
EXCAVATORS, BREAKERS & THUMBS DAYWEEK4 WEEKS
418-1.2 Ton, 71" Dig Depth1907602,280
E20-2 Tons, 102" Dig Depth2208802,600
EC60-6 Tons, 146" Dig Depth3801,5204,560
EC160D-16 Tons, 19'10" Dig Depth7503,0008,950
E220DL-22 Tons9003,60010,900
E350EX-35 Tons1,3505,40016,000
E480-48 Tons, 35' Dig Depth1,5506,00018,000
Zero Tail Swing
ECR38/40-3.8 Tons, 134" Dig Depth3001,2003,600
ECR58-5.8 Tons, 139" Dig Depth3801,5204,560
ECR88-8.8 Tons, 139" Dig Depth5852,2506,400
ECR145-14.5 Tons, 20' Dig Depth7252,9008,700
ECR235DL-23.5 Tons, Dig 22'9003,60010,900
ECR305-30.5 Tons, Dig 36'1,2004,80014,400
Breakers, Thumbs, Cutters & Hoe Pack
250 LB Breaker2259002,500
500 LB Breaker2501,0002,900
750 LB Breaker3001,2003,200
1000 LB Breaker3501,2203,655
3700 LB Breaker5502,2006,600
Hoe Pack6002,4007,200
Hydraulic Thumbs - Assorted Sizes1004001,200
Hydraulic Drum Cutter6252,5007,000
Wrist-A-Twist200400800
FORKLIFTS DAYWEEK4 WEEKS
Forklift Crane Boom75300900
5000 LB-Propane2408252,310
6000 LB-Propane2408252,310
8000 LB-Propane2608402,520
Variable Reach Material Handlers
19'/20' 5500 LB Telehandler2751,1403,400
42' 6000/7000 LB Telehandler3751,5004,500
42' 9000 LB Telehandler4001,6004,800
56' 10000 LB Telehandler4501,8005,400
56' 12000 LB Telehandler5002,0006,000
GENERATORS DAYWEEK4 WEEKS
2.2 Kw - Gas30120360
5 Kw - Gas60240720
14 Kw - Gas85340950
25 KVA - Diesel, Silenced1757002,100
40 KVA - Diesel, Silenced 4008002,400
70 KVA - Diesel, Silenced5501,5004,000
85/90 KVA - Diesel, Silenced5751,6004,600
125 KVA - Diesel, Silenced6501,8005,000
185 KVA - Diesel, Silenced9001,8005,400
290 KVA - Diesel, Silenced1,0002,4006,100
HEATERS, FANS & DEHUMIDIFIERS DAYWEEK4 WEEKS
Propane, Natural Gas, Diesel & Electric
100,000 Btu to 2.2 Million BtuWinter Heat Solution Specialist AvailableBy Appointment
Fans
12" Vortex Fan - 1825 CFM, c/w 25' Hose30120250
24" Exhaust Fan - 500030120360
30" Pedestal Fan 25100200
42" Air Mover - 16,000 CFM50175500
Carpet Blower Fan - 3800 CFM25100275
Air Wash
Industrial Strength Hepa Filtration System1255001,200
Hepa Filters Extra
Dehumidifiers
75 Pint Dehumidifier60240720
95 Pint Dehumidifier75300900
145 Pint Dehumidifier (Dri-Eaz)1004001,200
176 Pint Dehumidifier (Quest)1255001,500
LADDERS DAYWEEK4 WEEKS
Extension Ladders
32' Extension Ladder25100200
40' Extension Ladder35140280
LEVELS DAYWEEK4 WEEKS
Automatic Level50185550
Laser Level70275800
Transit Level & Rod70250750
Theodolite Level90320960
LIFTS & BOOMS DAYWEEK4 WEEKS
Scissors Electric
19'/20' Platform Height1254151,050
26' Platform Height1605001,425
32' Platform Height1757001,900
40' Platform Height2308502,300
Run Abouts - Driveable Vertical Mast Lifts
12' Vertical Mast Lift1254151,050
16' Vertical Mast Lift1254151,050
20' Vertical Mast Lift1355001,300
Hybrid Booms
T20 Electric2308502,300
T322308502,300
Push Vertical Mast Lifts
36' AM1254151,500
41' AM1505001,300
Rough Terrain Scissor 4x4
27' Platform Height2308502,195
31' Platform Height2509502,700
41'/43' Platform Height2751,0002,950
50' Platform Height Dual Power Deck4251,9003,950
Straight Booms - Gas, LP, Diesel
45' Platform Height3751,4003,300
66' Platform Height5251,6004,800
86' Platform Height9003,0009,000
135' Platform Height1,5006,00015,950
Articulating Booms - Gas, LP, Diesel 4x4, Electric
30" Platform Height - Electric3001,1003,000
34' Platform Height3251,1003,000
40'-45' Platform Height3751,4003,300
60' Platform Height5002,0005,700
80' Platform Height9502,9008,700
125' Platform Height1,5005,00015,000
LIGHTING EQUIPMENT DAYWEEK4 WEEKS
500-W X 2 Floodlights25100300
1000-W Port-A-Lite50200600
1000-W LED Floodlight - Re-chargeable 6hrs45180540
Tower Lights-4 X 1000-Watt Diesel-Towable2257001,400
SKIDSTEERS & LOADERS DAYWEEK4 WEEKS
Skidsteers
S70-2795 LB, 700 LB lift, 36" W1756752,050
S100-4091 LB, 1000 LB lift, 50" W1807352,200
S510-5922 LB, 1650 LB lift, 68" W2008002,400
S590-6395 LB, 1950 LB lift, 68" W2501,0003,000
S650-8327 LB, 2690 LB lift, 74" W2951,1803,500
S770-9175 LB, 3350 LB lift, 78" W3501,4004,200
Track Loaders
MT52-2580 LB, 520 LB lift, 36" W1556001,840
MT85-2900 LB, 850 LB lift, 36" W1857502,250
T110-5202 LB, 1100 LB lift, 50" W2801,1253,350
T450-6148 LB, 1400 LB lift, 56"W3001,2003,600
T590-7775 LB, 1900 LB lift, 68"W3501,4004,200
T650-9440 LB, 2570 LB lift, 74" W4001,6004,800
T770-10400 LB, 3400 LB lift, 80" W4351,7405,200
Bobcat Attachments
Auger Attachments up to 24" Bits80325975
Frost Pick Attachment35140425
Trenching Attachment1506001,800
Grapple Bucket75305915
Pallet Forks - Standard35140425
60" Sweeper 1606501,955
72" Sweeper1757002,100
Articulating Loaders
L50 Loader5502,2006,500
L60 Loader7503,0008,500
Backhoes
Backhoe Loader, 4 Wheel Drive BL603501,4004,200
Backhoe Loader, 4 Wheel Drive BL703901,5604,700
Backhoe Loader, 580N3501,4004,200
Hoe Pack for BL60 Backhoe2008002,400
Dozers
JD450 6 Way Blade Dozer3901,5604,700
JD650 6 Way Blade Dozer7503,0009,000
MATERIAL HANDLING EQUIPMENT DAYWEEK4 WEEKS
18' Material Lift50200600
24' Material Lift75275720
Conveyors
16' Conveyor Belt, H.D. Electric on Trailer1255001,475
24' Conveyor Belt, H.D. Electric on Trailer1305201,525
PRESSURE WASHERS DAYWEEK4 WEEKS
3000 psi cold water, Gas80320960
3000 psi hot water, Gas1757002,100
4000 psi cold water, Gas1104401,100
PUMPS DAYWEEK4 WEEKS
Gas Pumps
2" Centrifugal Pump - c/w 20' Suction Hose35140420
3" Trash Pump - c/w 20' Suction Hose40160480
4" Trash Pump - c/w 20' Suction Hose65260725
6" Trash Pump - Diesel Towable2409602,880
Submersible Pumps
3/4" Roofers Pump H.D.2070210
2" Submersible 115V2080240
3" Submersible, High Lift, 115V40160420
3" Submersible, High Lift, 220V55220660
SAWS DAYWEEK4 WEEKS
18-24" Chainsaw-Gas50205610
12-14" Quick Cut-Electric40165490
12" Quick Cut35145425
14" Quick Cut40165485
6" Green Concrete Saw1004001,200
14" Road Saw-Walk Behind80320640
18" Road Saw-Self Propelled1255001,500
20" Road Saw-Self Propelled1506001,800
30" Road Saw-Self Propelled2008002,400
SCAFFOLDING, SHORES & FENCING DAYWEEK4 WEEKS
5' Frame7715
Braces335
Platforms101025
Interior Scaffold Set2050100
Shoring Jack 5' to 16'-Volume Pricing Available101010
8" Casters 5512
Guard Rail & Posts224
Hoarding FramesPrice on Request
Safety Fence 8'x6' FramesPrice on Request
WELDING EQUIPMENT DAYWEEK4 WEEKS
200 Amp Welder - Diesel65245725
300 Amp Welder - Diesel1054101,200
400 Amp Welder - Diesel Dual1204801,440
Fabricating Kit - Cutting Torch & Gauges Complete40120350
Oxy/Acet. Extra