Toll Free: 844-738-7007
Fax: 416.638.2272

RATE CARD

RAPID EQUIPMENT RENTAL LIMITED

Equipment Pricing

AIR COMPRESSORS   DAY WEEK 4 WEEKS
185 CFM Diesel1004001,100
250 CFM Diesel1255001,500
375 CFM Diesel1757001,900
750 CFM Diesel4501,8005,400
900 CFM Diesel5002,0006,000
1050 CFM Diesel5252,2006,600
AIR TOOLS & ACCESSORIES DAYWEEK4 WEEKS
35-60 LB Chipping Hammer/Breaker40150325
Rivet Buster50175360
20 LB Clay Spade40150325
20-35 LB Rock Drill50200600
40-60 LB Rock Drill50200600
100 LB Sandblast Pot100300900
300 LB Sandblast Pot1506001,300
600 LB Sandblast Pot2509002,700
Free Air Pump60225600
Air Fed Helmet60225425
Moisture Separator50205610
Air Aftercooler1204501,220
COMPACTION EQUIPMENT DAYWEEK4 WEEKS
Jumping Jack50200500
Plate Tamper - Small, Gas40160400
Plate Tamper - Large, Gas50200500
300 LB Reversing Plate80320960
750 LB Reversing Plate1255001,150
950 LB Reversing Plate1506001,800
ASPHALT ROLLERS
1.8 Ton Vibratory2008002,400
3 Ton Vibratory25010003,000
SMOOTH OR PAD FOOT ROLLERS*
24" Walk Behind Roller1405601,600
32" Trench Roller3251,3003,750
42" Ride-On3251,3003,900
54" Ride-On3501,4004,200
66" Ride-On4501,8005,400
84" Ride-On5752,3006,900
CONCRETE EQUIPMENT DAYWEEK4 WEEKS
VIBRATORS
2 Hp-3'-14' Shaft, 1"-2.25" Head40160400
3 Hp-14'-21' Shaft, 2"-3" Head50200600
BUGGIES
16 CU FT Concrete Buggy-Step-On2008002,400
21 CU FT Concrete Buggy-Step-On2501,0003,000
33 CU FT Concret Buggy-Ride-On4001,6003,900
MIXERS
9 CU FT Cement Mixer1004001,200
6 CU FT Mortar Mixer - Gas853451,040
7 CU FT Mortar Mixer - Electric70280840
POWER TROWELS
24" Trowel-Gas60240720
30" Trowel-Electric 220V953851,155
36" Trowel-Gas75300900
48" Trowel-Gas853401,000
SURFACE PREP GRINDERS
Grinder-Single Head Disc-Electric (Husqvarna)1506001,500
Grinder-2Head Disc-Gas & Electric (Edco)1004051,225
Cutters Extra
8" Scarifier-Gas & Electric1757002,100
10" Scarifier-Gas2259002,700
Edco Vortex 200 Dustless Vacuum 1003501,050
MISC. CONCRETE
Core Drill-Handheld803601,080
Core Drill With Rig1204801,320
Concrete Buckets 1/2 CU Yard903601,080
Concrete Buckets 3/4 CU Yard1004001,200
ELECTRIC TOOLS DAYWEEK4 WEEKS
HAMMER DRILLS & BREAKERS
Demo/Rotary Hammer Light30120360
Demo/Rotary Hammer Medium35140430
Demo/Rotary Hammer Heavy40160480
65 LB Breaker-110V60240720
FLOORING & MAINTENANCE EQUIPMENT
Vacuum-13 Gallon40160480
17" Floor Maintainer c/w Sanding Disc60240720
EXCAVATORS, BREAKERS & THUMBS DAYWEEK4 WEEKS
418-1.2 Ton, 71" Dig Depth2008002,400
E20-2 Tons, 102" Dig Depth2501,0003,000
E32-3.2 Tons, 134" Dig Depth3251,3003,900
EC60-6 Tons, 146" Dig Depth4001,6004,800
EC160D-16 Tons, 19'10" Dig Depth9003,60010,800
E220DL-22 Tons1,0004,00012,000
E480-48 Tons, 35' Dig Depth1,5506,00018,000
ZERO TAIL SWING
ECR18-1.8 Tons, 102" Dig Depth2501,0003,000
ECR40-4.0 Tons, 134" Dig Depth3251,3003,900
ECR58-5.8 Tons, 139" Dig Depth4001,6004,800
ECR88-8.8 Tons, 139" Dig Depth5952,3807,140
ECR10-10 Tons, 14' Dig Depth6852,7508.200
ECR145-14.5 Tons, 20' Dig Depth8003,2009,600
ECR235DL-23.5 Tons, Dig 22'1,0003,60012,000
ECR355-35 Tons, Dig 36'1,5005,50016,500
BREAKERS, THUMBS, CUTTERS & HOE PACKS
250 LB Breaker2259002,500
500 LB Breaker2501,0002,900
750 LB Breaker3001,2003,200
1000 LB Breaker3501,2203,655
1600 LB Breaker4001,6004,800
3700 LB Breaker5502,2006,600
Hydraulic Thumbs - Less than 10 Tons1004001,200
Hydraulic Thumbs - More than 10 Tons1506001,800
HOE PACKS
Hoe Pack for 4 Ton2008002,400
Hoe Pack for 6 Ton2509002,700
Hoe Pack for 8 Ton2751,1003,300
Hoe Pack for 14 Ton4001,6004,800
Hoe Pack for 23 Ton6002,4007,200
HYDRAULIC DRUM CUTTERS
Hydraulic Drum Cutters - 8 Ton6252,5007,000
Hydraulic Drum Cutters - 14 Ton1,0004,00012,000
Wrist-A-Twist2506001,200
FORKLIFTS DAYWEEK4 WEEKS
5000/6000 LB-Propane2508252,400
5000 LB-Electric Quad2608402,520
6000 LB-Propane2509002,400
8000 LB-Propane2751,0002,700
VARIABLE REACH TELEHANDLERS
19'/20' 5500 LB Telehandler3501,4004,200
42' 6000/7000 LB Telehandler4001,6004,800
42' 8000 LB Telehandler4501,8005.400
55' 10000 LB Telehandler5002,0006,000
60' 12000 LB Telehandler5752,3006,900
GENERATORS DAYWEEK4 WEEKS
2.2 Kw - Gas40150425
5 Kw - Gas60240720
10 Kw - Gas75300900
14 Kw - Gas85340950
25 KVA - Diesel, Silenced1757002,100
40 KVA - Diesel, Silenced 4008002,400
70 KVA - Diesel, Silenced5501,5004,000
90 KVA - Diesel, Silenced5751,6004,600
125 KVA - Diesel, Silenced7501,7505,250
185 KVA - Diesel, Silenced9001,8005,400
290 KVA - Diesel, Silenced1,2502,5007,500
450 KVA - Diesel, Silenced1,5003,5009,900
HEATERS, FANS & DEHUMIDIFIERS DAYWEEK4 WEEKS
PROPANE, NATURAL GAS, DIESEL, ELECTRIC & GLYCOL
100,000 Btu to 2.2 Million BtuWinter Heat Solution Specialist AvailableBy Appointment
Ground Thaws 1500-4500'Price on Request
FANS
12" Vortex Fan - 1825 CFM, c/w 25' Hose30120250
24" Exhaust Fan - 500030120360
30" Pedestal Fan 30100250
42" Air Mover - 16,000 CFM50200600
Carpet Blower Fan - 3800 CFM35140275
AIR WASH
Industrial Strength Hepa Filtration System1757001,750
Hepa Filters Extra
DEHUMIDIFIERS
75 Pint Dehumidifier60240600
95 Pint Dehumidifier75300750
176 Pint Dehumidifier (Quest)1255001,500
LEVELS DAYWEEK4 WEEKS
Automatic Level50200550
Laser Level75300800
Transit Level & Rod75300600
LIFTS & BOOMS DAYWEEK4 WEEKS
SCISSORS
19'/20' Platform Height1254151,050
26' Platform Height1606001,420
32' Platform Height1757001,900
40' Platform Height2308502,300
RUN ABOUTS - DRIVEABLE VERTICAL MAST LIFTS
12'/16' Vertical Mast Lift1254151,050
20' Vertical Mast Lift1355001,300
HYBRID BOOMS
T20 E2309202,770
T32 E3251,3003,900
PUSH VERTICAL MAST LIFTS
36' AM1304001,200
41' AM1705101,300
ROUGH TERRAIN SCISSORS 4x4
27' Platform Height2308502,195
30' Platform Height, Self-Leveling-Diesel3001,2003,600
35' Platform Height2509502,700
41'/43' Platform Height2751,0002,950
50' Platform Height Dual Power Deck4251,7003,950
STRAIGHT BOOMS - Gas, LP, Diesel
40'/45' Platform Height3751,4003,300
66' Platform Height5251,6005,400
86' Platform Height9003,0009,000
135' Platform Height1,5006,00015,950
ARTICULATING BOOMS - Gas, LP, Diesel 4x4, Electric
30" Platform Height - Electric3001,1003,000
34' Platform Height3251,1003,000
40'/45' Platform Height3751,4003,300
60' Platform Height5002,0005,700
80' Platform Height9502,9008,700
125' Platform Height1,5005,00015,000
LIGHTING EQUIPMENT DAYWEEK4 WEEKS
500W Wobble Light30120360
500W X 2 Floodlights25100300
1000-W Port-A-Lite50200600
Tower Lights-4 X 350L Diesel-Towable2501,0002,000
Tower Lights-4 X 1000-Watt Diesel-Towable2257001,400
LOADERS & DOZERS DAYWEEK4 WEEKS
SKIDSTEERS/BOBCATS
S70-2795 LB, 700 LB lift, 36" W1756752,085
S450-5005 LB, 1300 LB lift, 56” W2008002,400
S550-5922 LB, 1650 LB lift, 68” W2259002,700
S590/SR175, 1950 LB lift, 68” W2651,0603,180
S650/SR220, 2690 LB lift, 74” W2951,1803,540
S770/SV300, 4960 LB lift, 78” W3501,4004,200
TRACK LOADERS
MT52-2580 LB, 520 LB lift, 36” W1556001,800
MT85-2900 LB, 850 LB lift, 36” W1857502,250
T450-6148 LB, 1400 LB lift, 56” W3001,2003,600
T590/TR270 1900 LB lift, 68” W3501,4004,200
T650/TR320, 2570 LB lift, 74” W4001,6004,800
T770/SV380, 3400 LB lift, 74” W4351,7405,200
BOBCAT ATTACHMENTS
Auger Attachments up to 24” Bits80325975
Grader Attachment1,0002,0005,000
Trenching Attachment1506001,800
Grapple Bucket75300915
Pallet Forks - Standard40140425
60" Sweeper 1606501,955
72" Sweeper1757002,100
ARTICULATING LOADERS
L918 Loader 1Cu-Yd
L50 Loader 1-3/4Cu-Yd5502,2006,500
L60 Loader 2-1/4Cu-Yd7503,0008,500
L70 Loader 2-3/4Cu-Yd
BACKHOES
Case 580N - Diesel3501,4004,200
DOZERS
JD450 6 Way Blade Dozer4501,8004,500
JD650 6 Way Blade Dozer9253,70011,000
Case 1150 Dozer1,0504,20012,600
Liebherr 726 Dozer1,5006,00017,500
ROCK TRUCKS
25 Ton Volvo Rock Truck1,5006,00017,500
30 Ton Volvo Rock Truck1,7507,00021,000
MATERIAL HANDLING EQUIPMENT DAYWEEK4 WEEKS
18' Material Lift50200600
24' Material Lift75225660
CONVEYORS
16' Conveyor Belt, H.D. Electric on Trailer2005201,560
24' Conveyor Belt, H.D. Electric on Trailer2006001,750
PRESSURE WASHERS DAYWEEK4 WEEKS
3000 psi cold water, Gas80320960
3000 psi hot water, Gas1757002,100
4000 psi cold water, Gas1104401,100
PUMPS DAYWEEK4 WEEKS
GAS PUMPS
2" Centrifugal Pump - c/w 20' Suction Hose35140420
3" Trash Pump - c/w 20' Suction Hose40160480
4" Trash Pump - c/w 20' Suction Hose65270725
6" Trash Pump - Diesel Towable2409602,880
SUBMERSIBLE PUMPS
3/4" Roofers Pump H.D.25100300
2" Submersible 115V25100300
3" Submersible, 115V50200600
3" Submersible, High Lift, 115V55220660
3" Submersible, High Lift, 220V75300750
SAWS DAYWEEK4 WEEKS
21" Chainsaw-Gas55225500
12-14" Quick Cut-Electric60240720
12" Quick Cut45140400
14" Quick Cut45160480
16" Quick Cut50200600
14" Road Saw-Walk Behind80320640
18" Road Saw-Self Propelled1255001,500
20" Road Saw-Self Propelled1506001,800
30" Road Saw-Self Propelled2008002,400
WELDING EQUIPMENT DAYWEEK4 WEEKS
200 Amp Welder - Diesel75300800
300 Amp Welder - Diesel1054101,200
400 Amp Welder - Diesel Dual1204801,440
Fabricating Kit - Cutting Torch & Gauges Complete45180400
Oxy/Acet. Extra